2008–09 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup
Continental Cup 2008/09 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Discipline | Men | Women | |
Summer | Daniel Lackner | Ulrike Gräßler | |
Winter | Stefan Thurnbichler | Anette Sagen | |
German/Austrian Four Hills Ladies | — | Izumi Yamada | |
Competition | |||
Edition | 7th (summer), 18th (winter) | 1st (summer), 5th (winter) | |
Locations | 6 (summer), 16 (winter) | 6 (summer), 10 (winter) | |
Individual | 11 (summer), 33 (winter) | 10 (summer), 18 (winter) | |
Cancelled | — (summer), 1 (winter) | 2 (summer), 4 (winter) | |
The 2008/09 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup was the 18th in a row (16th official) Continental Cup winter season and the 7th summer season in ski jumping for men.[1] This was also the 5th winter and the 1st summer season for ladies.
Other competitive circuits this season included the World Cup and Grand Prix.
Men
Summer
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | 1 | 4 July 2008 | Velenje | Grajski grič HS94 | NH | Primož Pikl | Robert Hrgota | Lukáš Hlava |
60 | 2 | 5 July 2008 | Velenje | Grajski grič HS94 | NH | Pascal Bodmer | Jure Šinkovec | Primož Pikl |
61 | 3 | 6 July 2008 | Kranj | Bauhenk HS109 | NH | Maciej Kot | Stefan Hula | Primož Pikl |
62 | 4 | 13 September 2008 | Lillehammer | Lysgårdsbakken HS138 | LH | Severin Freund | Markus Eggenhofer | Daniel Lackner |
63 | 5 | 14 September 2008 | Lillehammer | Lysgårdsbakken HS138 | LH | Andreas Vilberg | Daniel Lackner | Markus Eggenhofer |
64 | 6 | 20 September 2008 | Villach | Villacher Alpenarena HS100 | NH | Manuel Fettner | Wolfgang Loitzl | Nicolas Fettner |
65 | 7 | 21 September 2008 | Villach | Villacher Alpenarena HS100 | NH | Markus Eggenhofer | Wolfgang Loitzl | Manuel Fettner |
66 | 8 | 26 September 2008 | Oberstdorf | Schattenbergschanze HS137 | LH | Felix Schoft | Wolfgang Loitzl | Severin Freund |
67 | 9 | 27 September 2008 | Oberstdorf | Schattenbergschanze HS137 | LH | Jakub Janda | Markus Eggenhofer | Severin Freund |
68 | 10 | 11 October 2008 | Falun | Lugnet HS98 | NH | Daniel Lackner | Severin Freund | Jörg Ritzerfeld |
69 | 11 | 12 October 2008 | Falun | Lugnet HS98 | NH | Daniel Lackner | Danny Queck | Christian Ulmer |
Winter
Ladies
Summer team
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 August 2008 | Bischofsgrün | Ochsenkopfschanzen HS71 | MH | canceled |
Summer
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 August 2008 | Bischofsgrün | Ochsenkopfschanzen HS71 | MH | Magdalena Schnurr | Nata de Leeuw | Izumi Yamada |
2 | 2 | 13 August 2008 | Pöhla | Pöhlbachschanze HS65 | MH | Magdalena Schnurr | Izumi Yamada | Jacqueline Seifriedsberger |
16 August 2008 | Ramsau | W90-Mattensprunganlage HS98 | NH | canceled | ||||
3 | 3 | 16 August 2008 | Bischofshofen | Laideregg-Schanze HS78 | MH | Anette Sagen | Izumi Yamada | Maja Vtič |
4 | 4 | 17 August 2008 | Bischofshofen | Laideregg-Schanze HS78 | MH | Izumi Yamada | Jenna Mohr | Jacqueline Seifriedsberger |
2nd German-Austrian Four Hills Ladies Tournament (10–17 August 2008) | Izumi Yamada | Magdalena Schnurr | Jacqueline Seifriedsberger | |||||
5 | 5 | 13 September 2008 | Lillehammer | Lysgårdsbakken HS100 | NH | Alissa Johnson | Jessica Jerome | Ulrike Gräßler |
6 | 6 | 14 September 2008 | Lillehammer | Lysgårdsbakken HS100 | NH | Line Jahr | Jessica Jerome | Anette Sagen |
7 | 7 | 26 September 2008 | Oberstdorf | Schattenbergschanze HS100 | NH | Ulrike Gräßler | Magdalena Schnurr | Jessica Jerome |
8 | 8 | 27 September 2008 | Oberstdorf | Schattenbergschanze HS100 | NH | Anette Sagen | Ulrike Gräßler | Lindsey Van |
9 | 9 | 3 October 2008 | Liberec | Ještěd A HS100 | NH | Ulrike Gräßler | Izumi Yamada | Magdalena Schnurr |
10 | 10 | 4 October 2008 | Liberec | Ještěd A HS100 | NH | Ulrike Gräßler | Nata de Leeuw | Alissa Johnson |
Winter
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | 1 | 12 December 2008 | Park City | Utah Olympic Park HS100 | NH | Anna Häfele | Lindsey Van | Jacqueline Seifriedsberger |
69 | 2 | 12 December 2008 | Park City | Utah Olympic Park HS100 | NH | Anna Häfele | Nata De Leeuw | Ulrike Gräßler |
13 December 2008 | Park City | Utah Olympic Park HS100 | NH | canceled | ||||
14 December 2008 | Park City | Utah Olympic Park HS100 | NH | |||||
70 | 3 | 17 December 2008 | Whistler | Whistler Olympic Park HS106 | NH | Maja Vtič | Ulrike Gräßler | Anette Sagen |
71 | 4 | 18 December 2008 | Whistler | Whistler Olympic Park HS106 | NH | Anna Häfele | Anette Sagen | Ulrike Gräßler |
72 | 5 | 10 January 2009 | Schonach | Langenwaldschanze HS96 | NH | Daniela Iraschko | Ulrike Gräßler | Magdalena Schnurr |
73 | 6 | 11 January 2009 | Schonach | Langenwaldschanze HS96 | NH | Daniela Iraschko | Ulrike Gräßler | Lindsey Van |
74 | 7 | 17 January 2009 | Baiersbronn | Große Ruhesteinschanze HS90 | NH | Daniela Iraschko | Lindsey Van | Anette Sagen |
75 | 8 | 18 January 2009 | Baiersbronn | Große Ruhesteinschanze HS90 | NH | Lindsey Van | Anette Sagen | Line Jahr |
76 | 9 | 21 January 2009 | Toblach | Trampolino Sulzenhof HS74 | NH | Lisa Demetz | Line Jahr | |
77 | 10 | 24 January 2009 | Ljubno | Savina HS95 | NH | Magdalena Schnurr | Anette Sagen | Ulrike Gräßler |
78 | 11 | 25 January 2009 | Ljubno | Savina HS95 | NH | Anette Sagen | Daniela Iraschko | Ulrike Gräßler |
79 | 12 | 7 February 2009 | Zakopane | Średnia Krokiew HS94 | NH | Sarah Hendrickson | Juliane Seyfarth | Lindsey Van |
8 February 2009 | Zakopane | Średnia Krokiew HS94 | NH | canceled | ||||
80 | 13 | 13 February 2009 | Notodden | Tveitanbakken HS100 | NH | Daniela Iraschko | Anette Sagen | Lindsey Van |
81 | 14 | 14 February 2009 | Notodden | Tveitanbakken HS100 | NH | Daniela Iraschko | Lindsey Van | Anette Sagen |
82 | 15 | 3 March 2009 | Zaō | Yamagata HS100 | NH | Anette Sagen | Daniela Iraschko Izumi Yamada | |
83 | 16 | 4 March 2009 | Zaō | Yamagata HS100 | NH | Anette Sagen | Daniela Iraschko | Lindsey Van |
7 March 2009 | Sapporo | Miyanomori HS98 | NH | canceled | ||||
84 | 17 | 7 March 2009 | Sapporo | Miyanomori HS98 | NH | Anette Sagen | Ulrike Gräßler | Daniela Iraschko |
85 | 18 | 7 March 2009 | Sapporo | Miyanomori HS98 | NH | Jenna Mohr | Ulrike Gräßler | Daniela Iraschko |
Men's standings
Summer
| Winter
|
|
Ladies' standings
Summer
| Winter
|
|
Europa Cup vs. Continental Cup
This was originally last Europa Cup season and is also recognized as the first Continental Cup season by International Ski Federation although under this name began its first official season in 1993/94.
References
- ^ "FIS Ski Jumping Europa (Continental) Cup competitions" (PDF). International Ski Federation. Retrieved 10 June 2016.
- v
- t
- e
- Andreas Rauschmeier (1991–92)
- Franz Neuländtner (1992–93)
- Ralph Gebstedt (1993–94)
- Olli Happonen (1994–95)
- Stein Henrik Tuff (1995–96)
- Hein-Arne Mathiesen (1996–97)
- Alexander Herr (1997–98)
- Roland Audenrieth (1998–99)
- Dirk Else (1999–00)
- Akseli Lajunen (2000–01)
- Michael Neumayer (2001–02)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2002–03)
- Olav Magne Dønnem (2003–04)
- Anders Bardal (2004–05)
- Anders Bardal (2005–06)
- Balthasar Schneider (2006–07)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2007–08)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2008–09)
- David Unterberger (2009–10)
- Rok Zima (2010–11)
- Andreas Stjernen (2011–12)
- Fredrik Bjerkeengen (2012–13)
- Manuel Fettner (2013–14)
- Anže Semenič (2014–15)
- Tom Hilde (2015–16)
- Clemens Aigner (2016–17)
- Marius Lindvik (2017–18)
- Clemens Aigner (2018–19)
- Clemens Leitner (2019–20)
- Markus Schiffner (2020–21)
- Thomas Lackner (2021–22)
- Benjamin Østvold (2022–23)
- Maximilian Ortner (2023–24)
(2004–2023)
- Anette Sagen (2004–05)
- Anette Sagen (2005–06)
- Anette Sagen (2006–07)
- Anette Sagen (2007–08)
- Anette Sagen (2008–09)
- Daniela Iraschko (2009–10)
- Daniela Iraschko (2010–11)
- Daniela Iraschko (2011–12)
- Irina Avvakumova (2012–13)
- Nina Lussi (2013–14)
- Anette Sagen (2014–15)
- Sabrina Windmüller (2015–16)
- Lucile Morat (2016–17)
- Lidiia Iakovleva (2017–18)
- Katra Komar (2018–19)
- Ksenia Kablukova (2019–20)
- Hannah Wiegele (2020–21)
- Luisa Görlich (2021–22)
- Michelle Göbel (2022–23)
- Stefan Pieper (2002)
- Bine Norčič (2003)
- Robert Mateja (2004)
- Marcin Bachleda (2005)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2006)
- Bastian Kaltenböck (2007)
- Daniel Lackner (2008)
- Robert Kranjec (2009)
- Kamil Stoch (2010)
- Aleksander Zniszczoł (2011)
- Jan Matura (2012)
- Marinus Kraus (2013)
- Jakub Wolny (2014)
- Daniel-André Tande (2015)
- Markus Eisenbichler (2016)
- Klemens Murańka (2017)
- Philipp Aschenwald (2018)
- Klemens Murańka (2019)
- Martin Hamann (2020)
- Manuel Fettner (2021)
- Michael Hayböck (2022)
- Pius Paschke (2023)
(2008–2022)
- Ulrike Gräßler (2008)
- Ulrike Gräßler (2009)
- Daniela Iraschko (2010)
- Coline Mattel (2011)
- Daniela Iraschko, Jacqueline Seifriedsberger (2012)
- Ema Klinec (2013)
- Sara Takanashi (2014)
- Ema Klinec, Sara Takanashi, Maren Lundby, Line Jahr (2015)
- Lucile Morat (2016)
- Kamila Karpiel (2017)
- Katharina Althaus (2018)
- Marita Kramer (2019)
- Julia Mühlbacher, Hannah Wiegele (2021)
- Abigail Strate (2022)
- FIS
- FIS Ski Jumping World Cup
- FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
- FIS Ski Jumping Inter-Continental Cup
- FIS Ski Jumping Alpen Cup
- FIS Cup
- FIS Race